...... News .... Sponsors .... Rules .... Schedule .... Teams .... Staff .... Goalies .... History ......
Eigth annual L'anse 3on3 Schedule
Round Robin
DateTimeTeam 1Team 2Score
12.27.096:00pmArnheim DucksPelkie Penguins
12.27.096:00pmKeweenaw Bay CoyotesBovine Blues
12.27.096:20pmAssinins AvalancheAlberta Thrashers
12.27.096:20pmZeba FlamesAura Stars
12.27.096:40pmTapiola BruinsArnheim Ducks
12.27.096:40pmPelkie PenguinsKeweenaw Bay Coyotes
12.27.097:00pmNestoria NordiquesAssinins Avalanche
12.27.097:00pmAlberta ThrashersZeba Flames
12.27.097:20pmBovine BluesTapiola Bruins
12.27.097:20pmArnheim DucksKeweenaw Bay Coyotes
12.27.097:40pmAura StarsNestoria Nordiques
12.27.097:40pmAssinins AvalancheZeba Flames
12.27.098:00pmTapiola BruinsPelkie Penguins
12.27.098:00pmBovine BluesArnheim Ducks
12.27.098:20pmNestoria NordiquesAlberta Thrashers
12.27.098:20pmAura StarsAssinins Avalanche
12.27.098:40pmKeweenaw Bay CoyotesTapiola Bruins
12.27.098:40pmPelkie PenguinsBovine Blues
12.27.099:00pmZeba FlamesNestoria Nordiques
12.27.099:00pmAlberta ThrashersAura Stars
Playoff Information Below


Quarterfinals
Beautiful Meadowbrook
L'anse, MI
December 27th
9:30p.m. ET
Semifinals
Beautiful Meadowbrook
L'anse, MI
December 27th
10:30 p.m. ET
Championship
Beautiful Meadowbrook
L'anse, MI
December 27th
11:00 p.m. ET
Champion

8th Annual
L'anse 3on3 Champs
1st Seed South ()_() ()_() ()_()
()_() 1st North/4th South ()_() ()_()
4th Seed North ()_() ()_() ()_()
()_() ()_() winner ()_()
1st Seed North ()_() ()_() ()_()
()_() 2nd South/3rd North ()_() ()_()
4th Seed South ()_() ()_() ()_()
Quarterfinals
Beautiful Meadowbrook
L'anse, MI
December 27th
10:00p.m. ET
()_() Championship
Beautiful Meadowbrook
L'anse, MI
December 27th
11:00  p.m. ET
winner
2nd Seed South ()_() ()_() ()_()
()_() 1st North/4th South ()_() ()_()
3rd Seed North ()_() ()_() ()_()
()_() ()_() Winner ()_()
2nd Seed North ()_() ()_() ()_()
()_() 2nd South/3rd North ()_() ()_()
3rd Seed South ()_() ()_() ()_()
()_() ()_() ()_() ()_()
Cheese > you